«

»

Lingmell Dash 2015 – Saturday 25th July

British Championship Race

From Wasdale Head Inn to the summit of Lingmell (and back)

Entry lists updated with Race Numbers 17th July.

Because of the sensitivity towards large Sporting events in the Wasdale Valley, we have limited the total number of runners to 350.

  • Ladies race commences at 1:00 pm
  • Mens race commences at 2.30 pm

As usual, the race is a fundraising event in aid of Wasdale Mountain Rescue Team.
The entry fee is £10 per head. All proceeds will go towards the cost of the construction of our new base.

  • Opening date for entries is 1st Feb.
  • Closing date for entries is 30th June.

Prizes to be awarded in the usual categories.
Bonus prizes to be donated by local businesses.

Records:

Men
Rob Jeb in 45:36, 2007
Ladies
Hazel Robinson in 59:34, 2012

Car parking and camping available at Wasdale Head.

Contact details:

By post on FRA entry form:
Tim
Lingmell House
Wasdale Head
Seascale
Cumbria
CA20 1EX

Cheques payable to Lingmell Dash

By email on FRA entry form: lingmelldash@wasdale.org

Bank Transfers to Lingmell Dash:
Sort Code: 60-07-34
Account Number: 48151939

Please ensure you quote your full name on both your e-mail and as the reference for your bank transfer.

Hotel and B&B

Accommodation is limited at Wasdale Head so please book early.

Other accommodation is available close to the Valley – please check the Wasdale Website for details.

Womens Race Entries

Ref No Name Club Category Payment Race No
25 Alexis Dinsmor Pennine Fell Runners W65 BACS 1
111 Alice Forster Manx FR WSEN CHK 2
28 Alison Brentnall Pennine Fell Runners W65 BACS 3
38 Alison Richards Helm Hill W40 CHK 4
86 Amanda Burrow Helm Hill W40 CHK 5
39 Amy Raw Bingley Harriers & A.C W50 CHK 6
52 Angela Donlan Wharfdale Harriers W40 CHK 7
69 Angela Shian Clayton-Le-Moors WSEN CHK 8
42 Anna Anderson Pudsey & Bramley AC WSEN CHK 9
29 Annabel Mason Wakefield & District Harriers WU23 BACS 10
19 Anne Milner Waarfdale W45 BACS 11
4 Annie Conway Ambleside AC WSEN BACS 12
66 Ann-Marie Jones Altrincham & Dist AC W60 BACS 13
59 Astrid Gibbs Ambleside AC W40 CHK 14
68 Barbara Savage Clayton-Le-Moors W50 CHK 15
55 Becky Weight Bingley Harriers W55 BACS 16
94 Bernice Nixon Penistone FPR W60 CHK 17
46 Beryl Buckley Glossopdale Harriers W65 CHK 18
45 Brenda Roberts Saddlesworth Runners W65 CHK 19
36 Bronwen Jenkinson Eryri WU23 CHK 20
23 Caroline Harding Pudsey & Bramley W40 BACS 21
57 Carrie Gibson Helm Hill W40 CHK 22
49 Catherine Bradley Wharfdale Harriers W40 CHK 23
26 Catherine Musetti Ambleside AC W50 BACS 24
79 Catherine Spurden Keswick AC WSEN CHK 25
92 Charlotte Morgan Carnethy HRC WSEN BACS 26
101 Charlotte Watson Edinburgh University H+H WU23 BACS 27
41 Claire Green Pudsey & Bramley AC WSEN CHK 28
116 Clare Whitehead Deeside Runners WSEN BACS 29
96 Debs WMRT 30
9 Denise Tunstall Durham Fell Runners W50 BACS 31
75 Eleanor Knowles Ambleside AC W45 BACS 32
100 Elizabeth Batt Dark Peak W50 BACS 33
99 Eloise Lee Mercia F.R. WSEN BACS 34
11 Emma Bain Northumberland Fell Runners W45 BACS 35
31 Emma Dodd Wharfdale Harriers WSEN BACS 36
17 Emma Gould Mercia WSEN BACS 37
2 Fiona Armer Todmorden Harriers W45 BACS 38
67 Gayle Sugden Calder Valley W40 CHK 39
117 Hannah Horsburgh Keswick AC WSEN SUB 40
107 Hannah Newbold 41
53 Hazel Robinson Ambleside W40 CHK 42
64 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers W40 BACS 43
119 Helen Buchan Calder Valley WSEN 44
91 Helen Leigh Blacburn Harr. WSEN CHK 45
102 Helen Rennard Lochaber AC WSEN CHK 46
112 Helen Teasdale Eryri Harriers W40 CHK 47
13 Jackie Lee Eryri Harriers WSEN BACS 48
61 Jan Atkins Chorley AC & Tri W65 BACS 49
56 Jane Reedy Ambleside AC WSEN CHK 50
50 Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers W45 CHK 51
43 Jaqueline Redmayne Chorley Athletic & Tri W40 CHK 52
93 Jasmin Paris Carnethy HRC WSEN BACS 53
90 Jean Mattison BACS 55
7 Jean Powell Wharfdale Harriers W45 BACS 56
18 Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers W50 BACS 57
3 Jen Hird Barnick Fell Runners WSEN BACS 58
113 Jen Mottinson Keswick AC WSEN 59
20 Jenny Heming Eryri W40 BACS 60
98 Jo Gillyon Keswick AC W40 CHK 61
51 Judith Jepson Dark Peak W45 BACS 62
14 Judy Howells Wharfdale W40 BACS 63
78 Julie Carter Keswick AC W50 BACS 64
48 Julie Gardner Macclesfield W55 CHK 65
27 Karon Forster Calder Valley Fell Runners W50 BACS 66
12 Katy Thompson Clayton le Moors Harriers W60 BACS 67
65 Kirsty Hall Wharfdale Harriers W40 BACS 68
73 Lauren Jeska Eryri W40 BACS 69
104 Leanne Dinsdale Barlick F.R WSEN BACS 70
81 Lesley Malarky Keswick AC W65 CHK 71
85 Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers W40 CHK 72
22 Linda Lord Clayton-Le-Moors W65 BACS 73
76 Lindsey Brindle Horwich Harriers WSEN CHK 74
118 Lindsey Oldfield Calder Valley WSEN CHK 75
87 Lindsey Walker Keswick AC WSEN CHK 76
58 Lisa Holmes Wharfdale Harriers WSEN CHK 77
8 Lou Lyness Black Combe Runners W65 BACS 78
54 Lou Roberts Ambleside W40 CHK 79
106 Louise Beetlestone Eryri Harriers WSEN BACS 80
114 Lucy Aphramor Mercia W45 BACS 81
84 Lucy Burnett Todmorden Harriers W40 82
24 Lucy Needham Wharfdale Harriers WSEN BACS 83
74 Lyn Thompson Keswick AC W55 CHK 84
1 Lyndsay Buck Cumberland Fell Runners W50 CHK 85
60 Marie Dewhurst Lostock A.C. W50 BACS 86
34 Marie Robson Helm Hill W45 CHK 87
37 Mary Edgerton Pennine Fell Runners W55 CHK 88
44 Mel Price Mercia F.R. W40 CHK 89
72 Nichola Jackson Preston Harriers WU23 CHK 90
89 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak W45 CHK 91
120 Nicola Parker Dark Peak W45 CHK 92
35 Pat Goodall Totley A.C. W60 CHK 93
30 Rachel Friend Leeds City A.C. WSEN BACS 94
40 Rachel Lawrence Macclesfield Harriers WSEN CHK 95
71 Rachel Lowther Barlick F.R W40 CHK 96
63 Rachel Mellor Keswick AC WSEN BACS 97
5 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley WSEN BACS 98
33 Rowena Browne Bowland W50 BACS 99
105 Ruby Sykes Holmfirth Harriers WU23 BACS 100
88 Sally Newman Calder Valley FR W50 CHK 101
109 Sally Newman Calder Valley FR W50 CHK 102
80 Samantha Ayers Keswick AC W40 CHK 103
115 Serena Wagg Eryri Harriers W45 CHK 104
62 Sharon Godsman Calder Valley Fell Runners W40 BACS 105
32 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill WSEN BACS 106
6 Shona Robertson Shettleston Harriers W40 BACS 107
82 Siobhan Brewer Keswick AC W40 CHK 108
97 Sophie Horrocks Rossendale Harriers WU23 BACS 109
110 Steph Jones Ambleside AC WSEN BACS 110
21 Susan Howarth Mercia W50 BACS 111
83 Suzanne Budget Horwich Harriers W50 CHK 112
77 Suzanne Sharman Pudsey & Bramley WSEN BACS 113
103 Trish Justin Pennine Fell Runners W55 CHK 114
70 Vicky Heys Clayton-Le-Moors W40 CHK 115
47 Victoria Wilkinson Bingley Harriers WSEN CHK 116
16 Wendy Dodds Clayton le Moors W60 BACS 117
15 Withdrawn C.F.R. W45 BACS
10 withdrawn Clayton le Moors Harriers W45 BACS 54
95 Withdrawn Helm Hill WU23 CHK
108 Zoe Procter Pennine FR WSEN BACS 118 

Mens Race Entries

Ref No Name Club Category Payment Race No
161 Adam Osborne Leeds City AC MSEN BACS 1
252 Adam Perry Helm Hill MSEN BACS 2
210 Adrian Baker Dark Peak M50 CHK 3
226 Adrian Davies Carnethy M50 4
258 Adrian Davies Carnethy HRC M50 CHK 5
205 Adrian Dixon FRA M65 BACS 6
67 Adrian Harvey Howgill Harriers MSEN BACS 7
66 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell Runners M65 BACS 8
81 Alan Kirk Pennine Fell Runners M55 BACS 9
30 Alan Renfree U/A M55 BACS 10
59 Alastair Murray Horwich RMI M40 BACS 11
272 Alex Whittem Calder Valley SUB 12
171 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell Runners M50 CHK 13
8 Andrew Driver Barlick Fell Runners MSEN BACS 14
231 Andrew Fallas Carnethy MSEN CHK 15
238 Andrew Gilmore Carnethy MSEN BACS 16
193 Andy Barnett Dark Peak FR M50 CHK 17
93 Andy Dickensen Dark Peak M55 CHK 18
43 Andy Houser Holmfirth Harriers M55 BACS 19
146 Andy Lloyd Horwich M40 CHK 20
230 Andy Thompson Helm Hill MSEN CHK 21
153 Andy Watts Cheshire Hill Racers M64 CHK 22
206 Anthony Dalton Rossendale Harriers MU23 BACS 23
167 Anthony Smith Ambleside AC M40 CHK 24
139 Anthony Whitehouse Totley A.C M60 CHK 25
74 Antony Meanwell Borrowdale M40 BACS 26
108 Arwel Lewis Eryri Harriers M55 CHK 27
164 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale M40 BACS 28
246 Ben Beaument Mercia FR MSEN BACS 29
253 Ben Crowther Todmorden Harr M40 CHK 30
13 Bernard Grant Harrogate Harriers M65 BACS 31
220 Bill Stewart Borrowdale M40 CHK 32
76 Brendan Bolland Horwich M45 BACS 33
17 Brian Goodison F.R.A. M60 BACS 34
63 Brian Horn

Borrowdale Fell Runners

M60 BACS 35
122 Brian Horsley C V F R M65 CHK 36
183 Brian Thompson Helm Hill M60 CHK 37
24 Brian Walton Horwick RMI Harriers M60 BACS 38
119 Carl Aveyard Mercia MSEN CHK 39
91 Carl Bedson Glossopdale M45 CHK 40
217 Carl Bell BACS 41
265 Carl Bell Keswick AC MSEN 42
242 Chris WMRT 43
94 Chris Balderson Bowland Fell Runners M50 CHK 44
195 Chris Edis Keswick AC MSEN CHK 45
114 Chris Reade Bowland Fell Runners M50 CHK 46
145 Christian Holmes Wharfdale Harriers M40 CHK 47
196 Chrlie McIntosh Pudsey & Bramley M45 CHK 48
204 Colin Ardon Macclesfield Harr M70 BACS 49
69 Colin Ledlie Carnethy M45 BACS 50
128 Colin Whitaker Bowland FR M50 CHK 51
177 Dan Duxbury Ambleside AC M40 CHK 52
275 Dan Whitehead Deeside Runners M40 BACS 53
53 Danny Hope Horwich RMI Harriers MSEN BACS 54
152 Darren Fishwick Chorley M45 CHK 55
104 Darren Kay Calder Valley M65 CHK 56
166 Darren Sugden Calder Valley M45 CHK 57
6 Dave Halliday Barlick Fell Runners M40 CHK 58
87 Dave Lund Dark Peak MSEN CHK 59
4 Dave Soles Pennine M50 CHK 60
141 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley MSEN CHK 61
142 David Atkinson C.F.R. V50 CHK 62
44 David Bagot Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers MSEN BACS 63
26 David Bethell Staffordshire Moorlands MSEN BACS 64
198 David Harvey Pennine Fell Runners M50 65
215 David Haygarth Wharfedale Harr M40 CHK 66
116 David Jackson Horwich RMI M45 CHK 67
144 David Keeling Cheshire Hill Racers M50 CHK 68
197 David Leslie Todmorden Harr M60 CHK 69
212 David Loan Keswick AC M60 BACS 70
82 David Naughton Clayton Harriers M55 BACS 71
41 David Stakes Bellahouston Road Runners M50 BACS 72
51 David Taylor Dark Peak M50 BACS 73
40 Davif Gould Mercia M60 BACS 74
190 Declan O’Duffy Bowland F.R M55 CHK 75
175 Dennis Lucas Rochdale Harriers M70 CHK 76
233 Dominic Jones Mercia FR MSEN BACS 77
228 Dominic Nurse North Leeds FR M45 CHK 78
223 duplication Mercia MSEN CHK 79
232 duplication Calder Valley FR M40 BACS 80
257 Dwane Dixon Todmorden Harr M40 CHK 81
250 Felix McGrath Westbury Harriers MU23 82
260 Finlay Wild Lochaber MSEN BACS 83
57 Gareth Booth Horwich RMI M40 BACS 84
19 Gareth Dixon Birmingham Running Athletics MSEN BACS 85
84 Garry Wilkinson Clayton Le Moors M50 CHK 86
105 Gary Barston Ripon Runners M55 CHK 87
109 Gary Forrester East Hull Harriers & AC M50 CHK 88
58 Gary Mc Mahon Redhill Road Runners M60 BACS 89
209 Gary Muir Bingley Harriers M55 CHK 90
176 Gary Thorpe Ambleside AC M50 CHK 91
163 Gavin Mulholland CVFR M40 BACS 92
202 George Arnold Preston Harriers M70 CHK 93
143 George Crayston Borrowdale Fell Runners M40 CHK 94
138 Gordon Weight Bingley Harriers MU23 BACS 95
264 Graham Breeze Wharfedale Harriers M70 BACS 96
222 Graham McAra Cheshire HR M60 CHK 97
11 Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley MSEN BACS 98
182 Henry Jepson U/A MU23 CHK 99
174 Hugh Balflour Dulwich Runners AC M60 CHK 100
239 Iain Gilmore Carnethy MU23 BACS 101
236 Iain Whiteside Carnethy MSEN BACS 102
213 Ian Charlesworth Penistone FPR M50 CHK 103
135 Ian Grindley Mercia Fell Runners M50 CHK 104
160 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell Runners M55 BACS 105
150 Ian Wolfendale Pennine M55 CHK 106
186 Jack Wright Ambleside MU23 Cash 107
168 James Best Tavistock AC / Cardiff University U20 CHK 108
279 james Logue Calder Valley SUB 109
225 James Waldie Carnethy U23 110
14 Jamie Parkinson Pudsey & Bramley M23 BACS 111
229 Jason Williams Calder Valley FR M409 CHK 112
86 Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC M65 CHK 113
129 Jethro Lennox Shettleston Harriers MSEN CHK 114
271 Jim Tinnion 115
12 Joe Baxter Pudsey & Bramley MSEN BACS 116
95 Joe Blacket Dark Peak M50 CHK 117
49 Joe Mercer Horwich RMI Harriers MSEN BACS 118
125 Joe Symonds Shettleston MSEN CHK 119
112 John Armistead Dark Peak M70 CHK 120
2 John Birchenough Rossendale Harriers M60 CHK 121
10 John Boothman Barlick Fell Runners M50 BACS 122
263 John Connaghan Shettleston Harriers M454 CHK 123
106 John Fletcher C.F.R. M50 CHK 124
46 John Mason Wakefield & District Harriers M50 BACS 125
180 John McGrath Ambleside AC M45 BACS 126
278 John Morgan Dark Peak M45 CHK 127
131 John Owen Barnet & District AC M70 CHK 128
221 John Parker Horwich RMI AC M70 CHK 129
85 John Robson Helm Hill M50 CHK 130
18 John Rusius Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers M60 BACS 131
200 John Yells Edinburgh University H+H MSEN BACS 132
208 Jon Deegan Ambleside AC M45 CHK 133
136 Jon Rylance Ambleside AC M40 BACS 134
25 Jon Sharples Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers M60 BACS 135
255 Jonathan Batt Dark Peak M50 BACS 136
60 Jonathan Bruton Horwich RMI Harriers MSEN BACS 137
20 Jonathan Haynes Bishops Stortford M60 BACS 138
192 Jonny Marchant Helm Hill Runners M40 CHK 139
148 Karl steinegger Ambleside AC MSEN CHK 140
89 Keith Holmes Dark Peak M60 CHK 141
140 Kenny Forster Spectrum Striders M55 CHK 142
97 Kevin McGilvray Rochdale Harriers & AC W60 CHK 143
3 Kieran Carr Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers M70 CHK 144
256 Kieren Hodgson Helm Hill M40 145
157 Kim Collinson BACS 146
9 Lee Ewards Barnick Fell Runners MSEN BACS 147
35 Les Thurston Bishops Stortford RC M65 BACS 148
29 Lloyd Taggart Manx Fell Runners M45 BACS 149
101 Mark Ellithorn Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club M50 CHK 150
245 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers MSEN CHK 151
50 Mark O’Connor Calder Valley Fell Runners MSEN BACS 152
261 Mark Palmer Mynydd M50 CHK 153
38 Mark Pursell Pennine Fell Runners M40 BACS 154
130 Mark Roberts Borrowdale FR M50 CHK 155
214 Mark Walsh Darwen Runners M45 CHK 156
267 Martin Davies Wasdale Head Inn M40 CASH 157
165 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Borrowdale FR MSEN BACS 158
115 Matt Perry Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers MSEN CHK 159
61 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak M40 BACS 160
45 Matthew Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley A.C. MSEN BACS 161
111 Matthew Roberts Calder Valley Fell Runners MSEN CHK 162
266 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston Harriers MSEN CASH 163
227 Micah Standridge Carnethy MSEN BACS 164
156 Michael Bees Pudsey & Bramley M50 BACS 165
79 Michael Cayton Horwich RMI Harriers MSEN CHK 166
28 Michael Crook Horwick RMI M65 BACS 167
32 Michael Fanning Borrowdale M45 BACS 168
98 Michael Green Horwich AC M50 CHK 169
56 Michael McLoughlin Preston Harriers M60 BACS 170
127 Michael Robinson Dark Peak M45 CHK 171
240 Mike Andrew Carnethy M50 BACS 172
113 Mike Johnson Bowland Fell Runners M55 CHK 173
54 Mike Noble Pennine Fell Runners M65 BACS 174
21 Mike Wallis Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers M55 BACS 175
64 Nathan Martin Guildford & Godalming MSEN BACS 176
149 Neil Ashcroft Ambleside AC M45 CHK 177
1 Neil Cassidy Tynedale Harriers M60 CHK 178
237 Neil Gilmore Carnethy M50 BACS 179
83 Neil Northrop Dark Peak MSEN BACS 180
132 Neil Shepherd Bowland Fell Runners M50 CHK 181
92 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley A.C. MSEN CHK 182
16 Nicholas Barber Pennine Fell Runners MSEN BACS 183
70 Nick Charlesworth Wharfdale Harriers M45 BACS 184
47 Nick Colburn Isle of Man A.C. MU23 BACS 185
77 Nick Hewitt Bowland Fell Runners M60 CHK 186
78 Nick Leigh Horwich 187
216 Nick Ogden Keswick AC M45 BACS 188
188 Nigel Wood Helm Hill M40 CHK 189
75 Oscar Meanwell Borrowdale MU23 BACS 190
120 Paul Carman Wharfdale Harriers MSEN CHK 191
126 Paul Cornfirth Borrowdale M50 CHK 192
124 Paul Crabtree Wharfdale Harriers M45 CHK 193
68 Paul Hills Pennine M55 BACS 194
249 Paul Jackson Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club M45 CHK 195
121 Paul Jeggo Springfield M50 CHK 196
88 Paul Jenkinson Eryri M45 CHK 197
134 Paul Jones Mercia M45 CHK 198
173 Paul Wright Ambleside M50 CHK 199
243 Pete WMRT 200
187 Pete Daly Pennine Fell Runners M45 CHK 201
31 Pete Vale Mercia Fell Runners M40 BACS 202
276 Peter Browning Clayton Le Moors M55 CHK 203
189 Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M60 BACS 204
268 Peter German Helm Hill MSEN CHK 205
219 Peter Guillaume Dark Peak M65 CHK 206
37 Peter Heneghan Horwich RMI Harriers M70 BACS 207
5 Peter Hill Pudsey & Bramley A.C. M55 CHK 208
55 Peter Mackie Shettleston Harriers MSEN BACS 209
118 Phil Martin Bowland MU70 CHK 210
247 Phillip Barnes Pennine FR M55 BACS 211
155 Quentin Harding Bowland Fell Runners M50 BACS 212
235 Raymond Brown Pennistone FPR M70 CHK 213
244 Richard WMRT 214
169 Richard Best Tavistock AC M50 CHK 215
211 Richard Brook Salford Harr M40 CHK 216
147 Richard Byers Cheshire Hill Racers M50 CHK 217
218 Richard Guillaume Dark Peak MSEN BACS 218
65 Richard Houghton Pennine Fell Runners M50 BACS 219
203 Richard Lowther Barlick Fell Runners MSEN CHK 220
117 Richard Roberts Eryri Harriers MSEN CHK 221
73 Rob Jebb Bingley Harriers M40 BACS 222
270 Robert Hope Pudsey & Bramley AC M40 CHK 223
36 Robert Little Dark Peak MSEN BACS 224
103 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell Runners M65 CHK 225
33 Robin Hope F.R.A. M45 BACS 226
277 Roger Ashby Pennine FR M70 SUB 227
99 Roger Whitaker CFR M70 CHK 228
107 Ron Rees Pennine Fell Runners M60 CHK 229
248 Roy Gibson Kendal AC M55 BACS 230
207 Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers MU23 BACS 231
71 Sam Watson Wharfdale Harriers MSEN BACS 232
154 Scoff 233
80 Seamus white Staffordshire Moorlands AC MSEN BACS 234
254 Shaun Addison Helm Hill M55 BACS 235
159 Shaun Godsman Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 BACS 236
90 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners MSEN CHK 237
170 Simon Bailey Mercia FR MSEN CHK 238
162 Simon Booth Borrowdale M45 BACS 239
194 Simon Netherway Keswick AC MSEN Chk 240
39 Simon Reed Dark Peak M55 BACS 241
184 Simon Roberts Buckley Runners M45 CHK 242
158 Spencer Riley Wharfdale Harriers M40 BACS 243
151 Stefan Bramwell Pennine M40 CHK 244
62 Stephen Jones Eryri Harriers M60 BACS 245
123 Stephen Pyke Dark Peak M50 BACS 246
52 Stephen Smithies Calder Valley Fell Runners M45 BACS 247
34 Stephen Watts Pennine Fell Runners M50 BACS 248
224 Steve Angus Keswick AC M45 CHK 249
110 Steve Bell Dark Peak M50 CHK 250
23 Steve Jackson Horwick RMI Harriers M60 BACS 251
181 Steve Sweeny Bowland Fell Runners M50 CHK 252
201 Steve Toogood Buckley Runners M50 CHK 253
133 Steven Birkshaw Borrowdale M45 CHK 254
48 Steven Milner Wharfdale M50 BACS 255
178 Stuart Shuttleworth Ambleside AC M50 CHK 256
259 Stuart Whittle Carnethy HRC M50 CHK 257
199 Ted Mason Wharfedale Harr MSEN Bacs 258
273 Tim Ellis Calder Valley MSEN SUB 259
42 Tim Kelly Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club M55 BACS 260
72 Tim Roe Horwich RMI Harriers MSEN BACS 261
191 Tim Warrett Mercia F.R M40 BACS 262
172 Todd Oates Ambleside AC MSEN BACS 263
22 Tom Cringle Manx Fell Runners MSEN BACS 264
96 Tom Foster Mercia M40 CHK 265
7 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers M60 BACS 266
137 Tom Saville Dark Peak MU23 BACS 267
274 Trevor Longman Macclesfield Harr M60 BACS 268
179 Victor Belshaw Denbigh Harriers M55 BACS 269
100 Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill Racers M50 CHK 270
102 Virgil Barton Mercia Fell Runners M40 CHK 271
262 Walter Henderson Shettleston Harriers M45 CHK 272
269 William Neill Mercia FR MSEN SUB 273
251 Withdrawn WMRT MSEN Cash
27 withdrawn Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 BACS
15 withdrawn Pennine Fell Runners M55 BACS
185 withdrawn Calder Valley Fell Runners MU23 CHK
234 withdrawn Calder Valley FR M50 BACS
241 withdrawn Calder Valley FR M45 BACS

Permanent link to this article: http://www.wmrt.org.uk/2015/01/lingmell-dash-2015-saturday-25th-july/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

We try to stick to the facts in our reporting. Comments that involve speculation or fail to add something constructive to the post will not be published.